U11 Goalie Evaluations Times and Locations

Here are the posted times for the scrimmage this weekend.  Notice that we do have some goalies playing back to back, 2 goalies per scrimmages and 3 goalies per scrimmage.

  • Scrimmage with 4 goalies:  Anderson/Beatty on same team   Bennett/Schwark on other team.  Switch goalies halfway through.
  • Scrimmage with 3 goalies:  Have goalies rotate at 15 minute intervals during the scrimmage.

Sept 24, 2022

  Jemini Arena  

U11 Goalie Scrimmages

 
           
Zone Scrimmage Ice Time Number First Name Last Name
Bobcats Session 1&2 4:15-5:00/5:15-6:00PM 2 Alexander Anderson
Bobcats Session 1&2 4:15-5:00/5:15-6:00PM 7 Lachlan Beatty
Bobcats Session 1&2 4:15-5:00/5:15-6:00PM 4 Britton Bennett
Bobcats Session 1&2 4:15-5:00/5:15-6:00PM 8 Everett Schwark
Bobcats Session 3 6:15-7:00PM 11 William Gabrush
Bobcats Session 3 6:15-7:00PM 1 Jaxon Ginther
Bobcats Session 3 6:15-7:00PM 12 Tate Pollon
Bobcats Session 4 7:15-8:00PM 5 Parker Andrews
Bobcats Session 4 7:15-8:00PM 9 Bennett Tait
           
           
           

Sept 25, 2022

  Jemini Arena  

U11 Goalie Scrimmages

 
           
Zone Scrimmage Ice Time Number First Name Last Name
Bobcats Session 1 1pm-1:45pm 4 Britton Bennett
Bobcats Session 1 1pm-1:45pm 11 William Gabrush
Bobcats Session 1 1pm-1:45pm 12 Tate Pollon
Bobcats Session 2 2pm-2:45pm 2 Alex Anderson
Bobcats Session 2 2pm-2:45pm 11 Bennett Tait
Bobcats Session 3 3pm-3:45pm 5 Parker Andrews
Bobcats Session 3 3pm-3:45pm 8 Everett Schwark
Bobcats Session 4 4pm-4:45pm 7 Lachlan Beatty
Bobcats Session 4 4pm-4:45pm 1 Jaxon Ginther

 

U13 Goalie Scrimmages Sept 23-25, 2022

Three goalies per scrimmage, rotating through both teams.

    U13 Scrimmages Goalie Goalie Goalie
9/23/2022 4:30 PM Rod Hamm S. Cozac B. Heggstrom C. Sokoluk
9/23/2022 5:45 PM Rod Hamm R. Popplewell K. Foster M. Apperley
9/23/2022 7:00 PM Rod Hamm J. Shynkaruk K. Chamryk C. Jacobs
9/23/2022 8:15 PM Rod Hamm S. Kowalchuk X. Tahn E. Horse
9/23/2022 9:30 PM Rod Hamm D. O'Regan M. Swetlikoff A. Pollak

    U13 Scrimmages Goalie Goalie Goalie
9/24/2022 8:30 AM Kinsmen Arena J. Shynkaruk K. Foster B. Heggstrom
9/24/2022 9:45 AM Kinsmen Arena M. Apperley K. Chamryk C. Sokoluk
9/24/2022 11:00 AM Kinsmen Arena S. Kowalchuk C. Jacobs R. Popplewell
9/24/2022 12:15 PM Kinsmen Arena D. O'Regan E. Horse A. Pollak
9/24/2022 1:30 PM Kinsmen Arena S. Cozac X. Tahn M. Swetlikoff

    U13 Scrimmages Goalie Goalie Goalie
9/25/2022 8:00 AM Rod Hamm X. Tahn S. Cozac S. Kowalchuk
9/25/2022 9:15 AM Rod Hamm A. Pollak E. Horse M. Swetlikoff
9/25/2022 10:30 AM Rod Hamm C. Sokoluk R. Popplewell J. Shynkaruk
9/25/2022 11:45 AM Rod Hamm D. O'Regan M. Apperley B. Heggstrom
9/25/2022 1:00 PM Rod Hamm K. Foster K. Chamryk C. Jacobs

U15 B/C Scrimmage

    U15 Scrimmages Goalie Goalie Teams
9/24/2022 2:30 PM Kinsmen Arena V. Drader D. Hamilton A1 v A2
9/24/2022 3:45 PM Kinsmen Arena C. Fineday K. Wandler A3 v B1
9/24/2022 5:00 PM Kinsmen Arena L. Button   B2 v B3
           
9/25/2022 10:30 AM Archibald Arena K. Wandler L. Button B1 v B3
9/25/2022 11:45 AM Archibald Arena C. Fineday D. Hamilton B2 v A2
9/25/2022 1:00 PM Archibald Arena   V. Drader A3 v A1

 

U18 Evaluations (TBD)